Sign In | Join Free | My chinaqualitycrafts.com
China Beijing Guang Run Tong Technology Development Co.,Ltd logo
Beijing Guang Run Tong Technology Development Co.,Ltd
Optics links the world & connects us together
Active Member

3 Years

Home > Optical Transceiver >

H-3110NL-S Single mode 1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module supporting 10Gbps 10km

H-3110NL-S Single mode 1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module supporting 10Gbps 10km

Brand Name : GRT

Model Number : H-3110NL-S

Certification : ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS

Place of Origin : Beijing

MOQ : 1

Price : USD1-180/PC

Payment Terms : T/T

Supply Ability : 1.5Million pcs/Month

Delivery Time : Upon order quantity, normally with 2 working days

Packaging Details : Standard export package.

Chipset : American brand

Data rate : 10Gbps

Operating wavelength : 1310nm

Transmission distance : 10Km

Voltage supply : 3.3v

DDM function : yes

Transmitter : DFB

Receiver : PIN

Application : 10GBASE-LR/LW, Fibre channel, telecom, datacom, network security

Power dissipation : <1.2W

Contact Now

Single Mode 10Gb/s 10km 1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver

H-3110NL-S

Note:

If you can not find us here, please go for this link. And We always have customer service in this link place :


https://grt-china.en.alibaba.com/product/60709970012-805772466/H_3110NL_S_Singlemode_SM_SFP_10km_module_1310nm_10G_Optical_Transceiver.html?spm=a2700.icbuShop.41413.7.4b445252pznPER


1. Key Features

  • Excellent ESD protectionDuplex LC Connector
  • Support hot-pluggable
  • Metal with lower EMI
  • DFB Transmitter and PIN Receiver
  • Distance up to 10Km on 9/125um SMF
  • Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation <1.2W
  • GR-253-CORE compliant
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA: SFF-8431 Rev4.1
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 Rev11.0

2. Application

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • Other optical link

3.Customer Ordering


For each optical module, there're 3 levels for choice.

GRT Optical Transceiver Module

Product Level

Description
Aerospace Levelmade by 100% imported material
Telecommunication Level60% of material are imported
Network Levelchipset imported, others are of dometic brand

4. Compatibility


All of GRT's transceiver modules are open sourced, fully compatible with major brands' products and devices, such as Intel, Dell, Cisco, Finisar, Arista, HP, Mellanox, Juniper, HUAWEI, H3C, etc.


For other brands' devices, please specify when ordering so that we can write corresponding codes for your easy application.



5. Normal Packages & Notes on application


  • Please keep the transceiver modules from dust, moist and oil contamination.
  • Try to avoid the electrostatic.
  • Try to avoid direct contact with sensitive areas such as connecting finger.


6. Service


With self-owned brand and independent intellectual property rights, we can design and manufacture upon your requests, and offering you a 7*24h professional technical support.


OEM/ODM/OBM service are all available.

Talk to us, we’ll do our best to suit your needs. And welcome to visit us in Beijing!



Quality H-3110NL-S Single mode 1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module supporting 10Gbps 10km for sale

H-3110NL-S Single mode 1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module supporting 10Gbps 10km Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Beijing Guang Run Tong Technology Development Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)